adidas gazelle grey 2016 Masters Tournament Committee Assignments

RULES COMMITTEE: Fred S. Ridley, Tampa, Fla., chairman; Diana M. Murphy, Sea Island, Ga., honorary chairman, president, USGA; Gavin Caldwell, Fife, Scotland, honorary chairman, captain, Royal and Ancient Golf Club; Pierre E. Bech Chantilly, France; Sir Michael F. Bonallack, Fife, Scotland; James C. Da Hanover, Md.; Walter W. Driver Jr., Atlanta; Eugene M. Howerdd Jr., Augusta; James B. Jeffrey, Southport, England; James E. Reinhart, Mequon, Wis.; Dr. John D. Webb, Belfast, N. Ireland; Geoffrey Y. Yang, Menlo Park, Calif.; Brad Alexander, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.; J. Malcolm Holland III, Dallas; G. Reinemann, Pewaukee, Wis.; David E. Still Jr., Atherton, Calif.; Jittisak Tamprasert, Sentosa, Singapore; Gary Todd, Somerset West, South Africa; Peter Unsworth, Lancashire, England; Robby Ware, Kingwood, Texas; Suzy Whaley, Farmington, Conn.; Allen Wronowski, Bel Air, Md.; Andy Yamanaka, Tokyo

CUP AND TEE MARKER PLACEMENT COMMITTEE: Robert H. Knox, Augusta; John W. Swigart, Maumee, Ohio; Dirk E. Knox, Augusta, chairman

PRACTICE ACTIVITIES COMMITTEE: David W. Dorman, Atlanta, chairman; James J. Dunne III, New York; William R. Howell, Carefree, Ariz.; David S. Kirkland, Palm Beach, Fla.; David C. Novak, Louisville, Ky.; Ray M. Robinson, Atlanta; Ed W. Jones, Atlanta

STARTERS AND ANNOUNCERS COMMITTEE: Toby S. Wilt, Nashville, Tenn., chairman; James H. Blanchard, Columbus, Ga.; Bradford R. Colbert, Singer Island, Fla.; Donald V. Fites, Naples, Ill.; Bradford M. Freeman, Los Angeles; Sir Ronald Ham West Sussex, England; Phil S. Harison Jr., Augusta; James M. Hoak, North Palm Beach, Fla.; J. Fleming Norvell, Augusta; Donald P. Remey, Jupiter, Fla.; David M. Roderick, Orlando, Fla.; Jack A. Vickers, Castle Rock, Colo.; J. Bransford Wallace, Nashville, Tenn.; William K.

ADMISSION CREDENTIALS COMMITTEE: Lee J. Styslinger III, Birmingham, Ala., chairman; Warren A. Stephens, Little Rock, Ark.

CONCESSION COMMITTEE: Michael D. Thompson, Birmingham, Ala., chairman; Frederick W. Gluck, Santa Barbara, Calif.

DIGITAL TECHNOLOGY COMMITTEE: Brian L. Roberts, Philadelphia, chairman; Hugh L. Neher, Boston; Samuel J. Palmisano, Southport, Conn.; Brady L. Rackley III, Atlanta

FINANCE COMMITTEE: Hugh L. Taylor Glover, Atlanta; Edward D. Herlihy, New York; Robert L. Johnston, Atlanta

FIRST AID COMMITTEE: Dr. W. Howard Hudson, Augusta, chairman; Dr. Paul J. Herzwurm, Evans; Dr. Robert R. Waller, Memphis, Tenn.; Dr. H. Bradford Jones, Augusta

GALLERY GUARDS COMMITTEE: Thomas M. Blanchard Jr., Augusta, chairman; Charles G. Caye Jr., Augusta; James M. Hull, Augusta; William S. Henry Claussen III, Augusta; Alan K. Griffin, Evans; Ken Hardy, Augusta

GROUNDS COMMITTEE: Leroy H. Simkins Jr., Augusta, chairman; William D. McKnight, Augusta; Charles R. Yates Jr., Atlanta; Joseph R. Burch Jr., Coconut Creek, Fla.; Lowell Dorn, Augusta; Jay Forrester, Augusta; Don A. Grantham, Augusta; Michael Greene, Evans; Steve Hack Evans; Nick Papadakes, Wadsworth, Ill.; Robert L. Sutton, Jacksonville, Fla.

HOSPITALITY COMMITTEE: W. Patrick Battle, Atlanta, chairman; C. William Griffin, Pitts Pa.; William B. Harrison Jr., Green Conn.; Gregory E. Johnson, San Mateo, Calif.; James C. Kennedy, At Robert E. Moore, Fort Worth, Texas; Dr. Condoleezza Rice, Stanford, Calif.; Lynn C. Swann, Sewickley, Pa.; Kevin M. Warsh, New York

MEDIA COMMITTEE: Craig Heatley, Auckland, New Zealand, chairman; John J. Carr, Dublin, Ireland; George H. Davis Jr., Los Angeles; Scott T. Ford, Little Rock, Ark.; Edward D. Herlihy, New York; David B. Ingram, LaVergne, Tenn.; Robert L. Johnston, Atlanta; Mark C. McKinley, Dallas; William S. Morris III, Augusta; Thomas C. Nielsen, Birmingham, Ala.; Samuel A. Nunn, Atlanta; Clark Perkins, Sydney, Australia; Ronald Townsend, Jacksonville, Fla.

PAR 3 CONTEST COMMITTEE: Lee J. Styslinger III, Birmingham, Ala., chairman; Bruce A. Lilly, St. Paul, Minn.; Donald P. Remey, Jupiter, Fla.

POLICE AND PARKING COMMITTEE: Nick W. Evans Jr., Augusta, chairman; Dessey L. Kuhlke, Augusta; N. Turner Simkins, North Augusta; Barry L. Storey, Augusta; Thomas M. Dozier, Augusta; Paul Menk, Augusta; Richard Roundtree, Augusta

PRESENTATIONS COMMITTEE: Eugene M. Jeffrey, Southport, England

SCORE REPORTING SYSTEM COMMITTEE: Charles H. Morris, Savannah, chairman; Thomas W. Franklin Dolan Jr., Augusta; Louis V. Pigott, Medina, Wash.; William J. Badger, Augusta; Stephen W. Brown Jr., Evans; Joseph W. Hughes, Augusta; J. Carleton Vaughn Jr., Augusta

SECURITY COMMITTEE: Terence F. Spilman Jr.,SPECIAL ASSIGNMENTS COMMITTEE: J. Frank Broyles, Fayetteville, Ark.; Rex D. Cross, La Jolla, Calif.; John H. Dobbs, Memphis, Tenn.; Beverly F. Farish, Houston; Dr. H. Ray Finney, Augusta; William T. Gary III, Augusta; Dr. Harry T. Harper III, Augusta; John W. Kirtland Jr., Atlanta; H. Colin Maclaine, Lancashire, England; Will F. Nicholson Jr., Denver; Ogden M. Phipps, Palm Beach, Fla.; J. Haley Roberts Jr., Augusta; George P. Shultz, Stanford, Calif.; Robert P. Timmerman, Aiken; Francis A. Townsend Jr., Aiken; Frank Troutman Jr.,
size adidas 2016 Masters Tournament Committee Assignments